🎂 Birthday Cake Emoji

Birthday Cake Emoji

Emoji Meaning

This emoji 🎂 is used to refer to a birthday or birthday event with a properly decorated cake, with candles on top. The style food of the cake varies from one platform to another.

Note

Birthday Cake was formed for Unicode 6.0 in 2010 and included in Emoji 1.0 in 2015.

Similar Emojis

Parting Face🥳, Raising Hand 🙌, Shortcake 🍰, Ballon 🎈, Party Popper 🎉, Wrapped Gift🎁 Candle🕯️ 😤 Airing of Grievances,   Festivus Pole, 💪 Feats of Strength, 🙌 Festivus Miracle.

Other Names

🎂 Cake

🎂 Cake with Candles

🎂 Birthday Cake

Codepoints

🎂 U+1F382

Shortcodes:

birthday: (Github, Slack)

cake emojicake with candles emojiemojiemoji copy and paste