🗻 Mount Fuji Emoji

1 min


🗻 Mount Fuji Emoji

The mount fuji emoji shows the fuji mountain the largest mountain in Japan. In colder months of the year, these places are seen with snow on the peak.

Note: As part of Unicode 6.0 Mount Fuji was accepted in 2010. It was established as Emoji 1.0 in 2015.

Mount Fuji Emoji

Similar Emojis

⛰️ Mountain, 🚠 Mountain cableway, 🚞 Mountain Railway, 🗾 Map of Japan, 🏔️ Snow-Capped Mountain, 🌅 Sunrise, 🌄 Sunrise, 🌋 Volcano  

Also Known As

🗻 Fuji-san

🗻 Snow-capped Mountain

Apple Name

🗻 Mount Fuji

Codepoints

🗻 U+1F5FB

Shortcodes

:mount_fuji: (Github, Slack)


Like it? Share with your friends!

What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
1
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win
Katie J. Ray

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube and Vimeo Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format