πŸš‡ Metro Emoji

1 min


Metro Emoji meanings:

Metro emoji is usually used on several social platforms to represents underground trains found in built-up areas with high populations. This emoji is also displayed as a forward-facing train as well as appears as a tunnel as a circle surrounding the train.

NOTE: The Unicode 6.0 of this emoji was approved in 2010 under the name β€œSubway Train” and added to Emoji 1.0 in 2015.

Metro Emoji

Also Known As

πŸš‡ Subway

πŸš‡ Tube

πŸš‡ Underground

Apple Name

πŸš‡ Subway Train

Codepoints

πŸš‡ U+1F687

Shortcodes

:metro: (Github, Slack)


Like it? Share with your friends!