🏦 Bank Emoji

Bank Emoji

Emoji Meaning

The 🏦 Bank Emoji shows a retail bank branch. These kinds of places are related to performing money tasks. 

Note: in 2010 Bank Emoji was accepted as part of Unicode 6.0. In 2015 it was established to Emoji 1.0.

Similar Emojis

💳 Credit Card, 💰 Money Bag, 🤑 Money-Mouth Face, 🏢 Office Building, 🎰 Slot Machine, 🏬 Department Store, 💱Currency Exchange, 🪙 Coin, 💵 Dollar Banknote, ₿ Bitcoin, 💹 Chart Increasing with Yen, 🗽 Statue of Liberty, ⚖️ Balance Scale, 📷 Camera, 🔥 Fire, 💶 Euro Banknote, 💷 Pound Banknote, 💴 Yen Banknote, 💲 Heavy Dollar Sign, ™️ Trade Mark, ®️ Registered, 💸 Money with Wings, 🧧 Red Envelop, 🧾 Receipt, 👛 Purse, 💵 Banknote,

Also known As

🏦 Bakkureru 

🏦 Bank Branch 

🏦 BK

Apple Name

🏦 Bank

Codepoints

🏦 U+1F3E6

Shortcodes

:bank: (Github, Slack)

Bank Emojiemojiemoji copy and paste